A division of Site Command · facility maintenance for South Florida businesses Open 8am–8pm, 7 days · (754) 219-1118
Twin Palms home cleaning

Pick your rooms. Pay only for what you need.

Don't need the whole house cleaned? Choose just the rooms you want, see the price of each one, and add them up. No guessing, no padding.

Twin Palms Cleaning Services · a division of Site Command

Pick-Your-Rooms Cleaning in Broward County and north Miami-Dade

Sometimes the bedrooms are fine and it's the kitchen and bathrooms that need help. Our pick-your-rooms cleaning lets you build your own visit: every room has its own price, so you see exactly what you're paying for before we arrive.

Each room gets the same checklist we use in our full-home cleaning. The smallest visit is $99, which covers our travel and setup. If you end up choosing most of the house, our whole-home price is usually the better deal, and we'll tell you so.

We provide pick-your-rooms cleaning in Hollywood, Fort Lauderdale, Hallandale Beach, Dania Beach, Pembroke Pines, Miramar, Davie, Aventura and nearby communities.

Prices

Room-by-room prices

Add up the rooms you want. Extras like laundry and inside the fridge work too.

RoomPrice
Kitchen$49
Full bathroom$35
Half bathroom$19
Bedroom$25
Living or family room$25
Dining room$15
Home office or bonus room$19
Laundry room$12
Hallways and stairs$15
Front entry$10
Add a room to any packagePrice
Extra bedroom+$20
Extra full bathroom+$25
Extra half bathroom+$15
Office or bonus room+$15

Example

Kitchen $49 + 2 full bathrooms $70 = $119.

The smallest visit is $99. Cleaning most of the house? Our whole-home price is usually lower.

What's included

Our pick-your-rooms cleaning checklist

Your quote confirms exactly what's included for your space. Add-ons and special requests are always welcome.

Kitchen ($49)

  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned and sanitized
  • Stovetop wiped and degreased
  • Outside of appliances and inside the microwave
  • Cabinet fronts and handles wiped
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped

Bathrooms ($35 full, $19 half)

  • Toilet, sink, tub and shower cleaned and sanitized
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Counters and cabinet fronts wiped
  • Floor cleaned and mopped
  • Trash emptied

Bedrooms & living rooms ($25 each)

  • Reachable surfaces, shelves and decor dusted
  • Bed made (fresh sheets $10 per bed)
  • Mirrors and glass cleaned
  • Light switches and door handles wiped
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped

Smaller spaces

  • Dining room $15
  • Home office or bonus room $19
  • Laundry room $12
  • Hallways and stairs $15
  • Front entry $10
How it works

Getting started is easy

  1. Tell us what you need

    Call or text (754) 219-1118, or send the quote form. For homes we ask about size, rooms and how often. For businesses we schedule a walkthrough.

  2. Get a clear quote

    You get a written quote with exactly what's included and how often we'll come. No surprises.

  3. Enjoy the clean

    Your team arrives on schedule and works from the same checklist every visit. Need a change? Just tell us.

A division of Site Command

Need repairs or maintenance too?

Twin Palms is the cleaning division of Site Command. For businesses and property managers, Site Command coordinates repairs and maintenance: one request, vetted vendors, before-and-after photos and one bill.

  • Veteran-owned
  • 24/7 emergency line
  • One bill, vendor invoices attached
Visit Site Command 247sitecommand.com · (754) 240-2111
Questions

Pick-Your-Rooms Cleaning FAQ

Is there a minimum?

Yes. The smallest visit is $99, which covers our travel and setup time.

Is picking rooms cheaper than a full-home clean?

For a few rooms, yes. For most of the house, our whole-home price is usually lower, and we'll point that out when you book.

Can I add extras like the fridge or laundry?

Yes. Every add-on on our pricing page works with pick-your-rooms visits.

Can I book pick-your-rooms on a schedule?

Yes. Tell us the rooms and how often, and we'll set it up.

Ready for a cleaner home or business?

Get a free, no-pressure quote. Call or text (754) 219-1118, 8am–8pm, seven days a week.

Call or textFree quote